RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Riverview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarasota, Florida
you RUN the place
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, Florida, 34231, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Bryce Vokus
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Tennessee Indoor State Championships (3)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Steinbrenner Invitational (5)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2014 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - Florida State Relays (1)
2014 - North Port XC Invitational (2)
2014 - Steinbrenner Invitational (11)
2014 - Wally Keller Invitational (46)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (1)
2013 - IMG Academy Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Manasota Track Club XC Invitational (5)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2012 - Lady Tarpon Invite (4)
2012 - Spruce Creek Invitational (1)
2011 - Deja Vu Invitational (3)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2011 - Little Everglades Pre-State Invitational (4)
2011 - Pepsi Florida Relays (4)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (5 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race Footage Boys 4A Nick Diaz 1st / James Zentmeyer 2nd - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Nov 12th 2013, 2:38am
Comments
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
Mens 5k Class 4A XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
838
Diaz, Nicholas
11
Miami Sunset
15:22.90
1
2
1184
Zentmeyer, James
11
Sickles
15:23.16
2
3
1298
Marquez, Brandon
10
Timber Creek
15:31.82
3
4
1272
Velasquez, Manuel
12
St Thomas Aquina
15:33.22
4
5
269
Pineiro Collazo, K
12
DeLand
15:48.85
6
760
MACK, Samuel
12
Mandarin
15:51.02
5
7
244
Convey, Kurt
11
Coral Reef Senio
15:52.45
6
8
412
Ferrentino, Connor
12
Freedom (Orlando
15:54.21
9
761
Weaver, John
12
Mandarin
15:57.31
7
10
1300
Nazareth, Michael
11
Timber Creek
15:57.44
8
11
243
Berryhill, Carlin
10
Coral Reef Senio
15:59.08
9
12
722
Armstrong, Jordan
10
Lyman
16:06.88
10
13
487
Guyton, Jack
11
H B Plant
16:08.62
11
14
841
Greenup, Ronny
12
Miami Sunset
16:08.88
12
15
724
Jacques, Joshua
10
Lyman
16:10.10
13
16
234
Deleva, Anthony
12
Coral Glades
16:12.49
17
627
DeGale, Ryan
11
Lake Mary
16:14.01
14
18
562
sanchez, ilo
10
John I Leonard
16:15.41
15
19
837
Castro, Kenneth
12
Miami Sunset
16:16.59
16
20
602
Levine, Jared
12
Lake Brantley
16:18.21
21
1469
Statham, Bryce
11
St Thomas Aquina
16:18.21
17
22
217
Ortiz Torres, Joel
11
Colonial
16:21.45
18
23
249
Llewellyn, Andrew
12
Countryside Seni
16:23.42
24
770
O'Brien, Tyler
12
Martin County
16:23.68
19
25
1268
Cruz, Antony
12
St Thomas Aquina
16:24.14
20
26
651
Hulzebos, Jonathan
12
Lakeland
16:24.44
27
1109
Grajalez, Warran
10
Riverview (Saras
16:26.28
21
28
1020
Sonderegger, Micha
12
Park Vista Commu
16:27.34
22
29
1271
Maus, Joseph
12
St Thomas Aquina
16:27.82
23
30
1301
Ramos, Carlos
12
Timber Creek
16:28.06
24
31
214
Decker, Kyle
12
Colonial
16:30.54
25
32
765
Barricklow, Sean
11
Martin County
16:30.78
26
33
247
Lopez, Carlos
12
Coral Reef Senio
16:32.74
27
34
725
Krige, Marcel
12
Lyman
16:33.74
28
35
297
Ramcharran, Anthon
11
Majory Stoneman
16:34.20
29
36
218
riegelmayer, zacha
11
Colonial
16:34.80
30
37
371
Saiki, Santiago
12
John A Ferguson
16:35.49
31
38
294
Margetts, Alexande
11
Majory Stoneman
16:36.76
32
39
1183
Williams, Paris
10
Sickles
16:40.21
33
40
215
hurd, anthony
12
Colonial
16:41.20
34
41
1114
Vokus, Bryce
12
Riverview (Saras
16:41.37
35
42
625
Aman, William
11
Lake Mary
16:42.16
36
43
1270
Butler, Matthew
12
St Thomas Aquina
16:42.87
37
44
820
Pozo, Leonel
12
Miami Coral Park
16:43.08
38
45
242
Berryhill, Cameron
10
Coral Reef Senio
16:46.91
39
46
998
Mackie, Phillip
12
Palm Harbor Univ
16:47.05
47
380
Peck, Markell
11
Flagler Palm Coa
16:47.08
48
223
Freire, Humberto
10
Christopher Colu
16:47.42
40
49
1214
Vidal, Bryan
11
Spanish River
16:49.07
50
306
Lawrence, Adam
12
Dr Phillips
16:49.77
51
1112
Riley, Blake
11
Riverview (Saras
16:50.57
41
52
763
Zhdanov, Semen
10
Mandarin
16:51.75
42
53
1439
Boucher, Alexander
9
Winter Park
16:52.92
43
54
1440
Boucher, Jackson
10
Winter Park
16:52.94
44
55
149
Rivadeneira, Alvar
12
G Holmes Braddoc
16:53.73
56
898
Harper, Aaron
11
Newsome
16:54.72
45
57
1303
Vazquez, Jared
9
Timber Creek
16:55.25
46
58
1468
Galvis, Mateo
12
Coral Reef Senio
16:55.36
47
59
127
Evans, Nicholas
10
Boca Raton Commu
16:55.45
48
60
759
Liberty, Trenton
10
Mandarin
16:55.56
49
61
1354
Shaffer, Samuel
10
Viera (Melbourne
16:56.22
50
62
1252
Traxler, Elliot
12
St Petersburg
16:57.40
51
63
726
LE Grand, Charles
11
Lyman
16:58.69
52
64
485
Collura, Evan
11
H B Plant
16:58.80
53
65
603
Robinson, Max
11
Lake Brantley
16:59.83
66
1111
Natherson, Russell
12
Riverview (Saras
16:59.89
54
67
1299
Nazareth, Matthew
11
Timber Creek
17:00.24
55
68
442
Schneider, Landon
12
George Jenkins
17:00.44
69
1017
Gelatt, Kevin
12
Park Vista Commu
17:00.80
56
70
1267
Adriano, Darian
10
St Thomas Aquina
17:01.49
57
71
1442
Hippler, Frank
11
Winter Park
17:02.96
58
72
1246
Abernethy, Declan
12
St Petersburg
17:07.28
59
73
221
Areces, Jorge
11
Christopher Colu
17:07.41
60
74
224
Garcia, Marcos
12
Christopher Colu
17:08.42
61
75
757
Bickerstaff, Luke
12
Mandarin
17:09.24
62
76
368
Payano, Abiel
11
John A Ferguson
17:10.46
63
77
899
Watson, Garrett
12
Newsome
17:10.98
64
78
895
Flynn, Andrew
11
Newsome
17:11.07
65
79
818
Marenco, Christian
12
Miami Coral Park
17:11.16
66
80
897
Gum, Nickolas
11
Newsome
17:12.17
67
81
893
Barrera, Aaron
12
Newsome
17:12.46
68
82
295
McCutchen, Jordan
10
Majory Stoneman
17:12.75
69
83
989
Guinazu, Matthew
11
Palm Beach Centr
17:13.34
84
1021
Sununu, Trevor
12
Park Vista Commu
17:13.77
70
85
560
Quiles, dylan
11
John I Leonard
17:13.88
71
86
444
Keith, Andrew
12
George Steinbren
17:15.08
72
87
1015
Beatty, Colton
10
Park Vista Commu
17:15.93
73
88
558
Avila, Jesus
11
John I Leonard
17:16.59
74
89
839
Garcia, Roman
12
Miami Sunset
17:17.28
75
90
842
Gunter, Malik
11
Miami Sunset
17:17.82
76
91
445
Keith, Thomas
11
George Steinbren
17:17.89
77
92
484
Beekman, Drew
12
H B Plant
17:17.94
78
93
629
Lyons, John
10
Lake Mary
17:19.49
79
94
631
Trask, Cole
11
Lake Mary
17:20.70
80
95
213
Arroyo, christian
11
Colonial
17:21.04
81
96
117
Bryant, John
12
Bloomingdale Sen
17:21.41
97
896
Governor, Jonathan
11
Newsome
17:21.82
82
98
1108
Berman, Matthew
11
Riverview (Saras
17:22.10
83
99
246
Langesfeld, Ivan
11
Coral Reef Senio
17:22.74
84
100
758
Cassette, Michael
10
Mandarin
17:23.57
85
101
1213
Soueid, Hussein
Spanish River
17:24.12
102
381
Beauchemin, Christ
12
Flanagan
17:25.29
103
1351
Levine, Morgan
11
Viera (Melbourne
17:25.48
86
104
1444
Strange, Nicholas
11
Winter Park
17:25.65
87
105
1113
Riley, Tyler
12
Riverview (Saras
17:25.69
88
106
768
Grimsdale, Thomas
11
Martin County
17:26.27
89
107
630
Ramos, Ramon
12
Lake Mary
17:26.51
90
108
762
Jouquin, Amos
12
Mandarin
17:26.59
91
109
1445
Sullivan, Matthew
9
Winter Park
17:27.33
92
110
723
Hoskins, Charles
12
Lyman
17:28.36
93
111
126
Andrews, Alek
12
Boca Raton Commu
17:31.48
94
112
220
Areces, Daniel
10
Christopher Colu
17:31.56
95
113
370
Rodriguez, Leonard
10
John A Ferguson
17:32.25
96
114
1251
Small-Towns, Trent
12
St Petersburg
17:32.30
97
115
245
Gomez, Andres
12
Coral Reef Senio
17:34.31
98
116
225
Hernandez, Pedro
11
Christopher Colu
17:34.31
99
117
771
Ricard, Luigi
12
Martin County
17:34.64
100
118
483
Andino, Carlos
12
H B Plant
17:35.17
101
119
997
Fahey, Adam
10
Palm Harbor Univ
17:35.65
120
447
Myers, Drew
10
George Steinbren
17:35.97
102
121
226
Severdija, Ryan
12
Christopher Colu
17:38.18
103
122
443
Campbell, Ian
10
George Steinbren
17:39.04
104
123
366
Bermudez, Adrian
11
John A Ferguson
17:39.08
105
124
1019
Johnston, Alec
12
Park Vista Commu
17:39.28
106
125
292
Clark, Linden
10
Majory Stoneman
17:39.64
107
126
1302
Tavarez, Juan Jare
9
Timber Creek
17:40.13
108
127
367
Herrera, Julian
12
John A Ferguson
17:42.70
109
128
1181
Maldonado, Angel
12
Sickles
17:43.16
110
129
1352
Miller, Ryan
10
Viera (Melbourne
17:44.09
111
130
130
Lievonen, Johnatha
11
Boca Raton Commu
17:44.90
112
131
843
Sotomayor, Xavier
12
Miami Sunset
17:45.38
113
132
365
Arriaga, Javier
9
John A Ferguson
17:46.23
114
133
728
Nicholson, Zachary
11
Lyman
17:47.31
115
134
488
Karpacs, Stephen
12
H B Plant
17:47.80
116
135
840
Gonzalez, Gino
10
Miami Sunset
17:48.84
117
136
1349
Dean, Jeremy
11
Viera (Melbourne
17:48.86
118
137
1016
Callahan, Ryan
12
Park Vista Commu
17:50.32
119
138
769
Hurt, Michael
9
Martin County
17:50.50
120
139
1378
Hessler, Brendan
11
Wellington Commu
17:52.30
140
1353
Quigley, David
9
Viera (Melbourne
17:53.55
121
141
1441
Brenner, Henry
11
Winter Park
17:53.58
122
142
894
Greenwood, Roland
12
Newsome
17:54.06
123
143
1269
Darosa, Gabriel
12
St Thomas Aquina
17:55.65
124
144
628
Huffman, Robert
12
Lake Mary
17:57.60
125
145
1179
Fator, Elrashid
10
Sickles
17:59.68
126
146
486
Evans, Robert
12
H B Plant
18:01.24
127
147
222
Gonzalez, Connor
11
Christopher Colu
18:01.50
128
148
766
Edwards, Paul
10
Martin County
18:05.45
129
149
561
salazar, sam
10
John I Leonard
18:06.07
130
150
563
stribula, chritian
10
John I Leonard
18:07.03
131
151
1318
Bozzo, Mark
12
Treasure Coast
18:07.26
152
1348
Cupoli, Richard
11
Viera (Melbourne
18:08.06
132
153
1018
Harmount, Alexande
12
Park Vista Commu
18:09.61
133
154
1247
Bruce, Semmes
12
St Petersburg
18:10.99
134
155
1180
Fator, Nathir
9
Sickles
18:11.17
135
156
1443
Hopwood, Matthew
10
Winter Park
18:11.64
136
157
293
Lugo, Caleb
12
Majory Stoneman
18:12.27
137
158
446
Magee, David
12
George Steinbren
18:14.82
138
159
1350
Groppel, Michael
11
Viera (Melbourne
18:15.65
139
160
1454
Gimenez-Beron, Tom
Nova
18:16.44
161
1297
Anderson, Ryan
9
Timber Creek
18:17.78
140
162
369
Raposo, Matthew
12
John A Ferguson
18:18.45
141
163
1110
Means, Joseph
12
Riverview (Saras
18:19.48
142
164
626
Bolger, Mason
12
Lake Mary
18:19.62
143
165
131
Ragland, Christian
10
Boca Raton Commu
18:20.81
144
166
128
Heckman, Kyle
12
Boca Raton Commu
18:22.78
145
167
489
Harrison, Josh
12
H B Plant
18:22.81
146
168
129
Kirchman, matthew
12
Boca Raton Commu
18:30.79
147
169
767
Garland, Zachary
12
Martin County
18:33.61
148
170
449
Brennan, Colin
12
George Steinbren
18:34.33
149
171
727
McCutcheon, Camero
12
Lyman
18:35.36
150
172
298
Rubin, Jared
10
Majory Stoneman
18:39.13
151
173
132
Walker, Joey
11
Boca Raton Commu
18:42.09
152
174
448
Nagel, Ryan
11
George Steinbren
18:43.05
153
175
564
Williams, Dominik
12
John I Leonard
18:49.08
154
176
1178
Dickey, John
10
Sickles
18:54.33
155
177
817
Lacayo, Manuel
10
Miami Coral Park
18:55.22
156
178
1182
Murphy, Ryan
11
Sickles
18:56.07
157
179
1249
Hunter, Chad
11
St Petersburg
18:57.91
158
180
559
henas, maurico
11
John I Leonard
19:03.62
159
181
219
Salyers, Zane
9
Colonial
19:08.04
160
182
296
Oster, Jacob
12
Majory Stoneman
19:11.27
161
183
1248
Dagesse, Daniel
12
St Petersburg
19:18.13
162
184
216
Martinez, Angel
9
Colonial
19:20.52
163
185
819
Martinez, Alvaro
12
Miami Coral Park
19:24.57
164
186
1250
Nelson, Aidan
10
St Petersburg
19:31.55
165
187
815
Fermin, Oelmis
12
Miami Coral Park
19:37.63
166
188
821
Torres, Gabriel
10
Miami Coral Park
19:52.10
167
189
816
Hu, Jimmy
12
Miami Coral Park
19:52.46
168
« Videos attached to Meet: »
"The Race of his Life" - James Zentmeyer Sickles HS 2nd
Alex Eaton Shorecrest Prep 2nd Girls 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Alexa Cruz St. Thomas Aquinas 1st Girls 4A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Andrew Cacciatore Holy Trinity 2nd Boys 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Anita Munoz- Immokalee- FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Brittney Olinger- Oak Hall- FHSAA Cross Country State Championshi
Caroline Barlow Gulf Coast 2nd Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Claire Castillo Titusville 8th Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Daesha Rogers- Miami Jackson- FHSAA Cross Country State Champions
Drew Denson Astronaut 15th Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country
Eden Meyer- Providence- FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Emily Edwards Ft Myers 1st Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country
Emily Headley Olympia 3rd Girls 4A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Co
Franco Martins Windermere Prep 1st Boys 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Julia Montgomery Pine Crest School 1st Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA C
Julie Wollrath- FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Karen Xiang Nease HS 3rd Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country S
Kari Grippo Gulf 5th Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State
Katherine MacNeal Cypress Bay 2nd Girls 4A - Florida FHSAA Cross
MacKenzie Baysinger Rockledge 23rd Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross
MacKenzie Wilson Bolles HS 2nd Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Cou
Manuel Velasquez St. Thomas Aquinas 4th Boys 4A - Florida FHSAA S
Nick Diaz Miami Sunset 1st Boys 4A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country
Race Footage Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champion
Race Footage Boys 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champion
Race Footage Boys 4A Nick Diaz 1st / James Zentmeyer 2nd - Flori
Race Footage Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champio
Race Footage Girls 3A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champio
Race Footage Girls 4A St. Thomas Aquinas 1st - Florida FHSAA Cros
Steven Cross Merritt Island 10th 3A 15:36.67 - Florida FHSAA Cros
Sukhi Khosla Leon 1st Boys 3A - Florida FHSAA State Cross Country
Tsion Yared Pine Crest School 6th Girls 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross
Tyler Bennett Ft Myers 2nd Boys 3A- Florida FHSAA Cross Country S
Windermere Prep Boys 1A - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Champ
Xavier Walton Titusville 2nd Boys 2A - Florida FHSAA Cross Countr
Zachery Summerall Sarasota HS 3rd Boys 3A- Florida FHSAA Cross Co
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#fhsaa
More videos
Boys 1600 Elite Varsity - USF Steinbrenner Invitational 2014
Boys Elite Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2013
234 shares:
Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Bloomingdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Valrico, Florida
,
Boca Raton Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boca Raton, Florida
,
Charles W Flanagan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke Pines, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Riverview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarasota, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
3
2015
6
29
2014
62
10
2
2013
10
10
3
2012
5
13
2011
15
6
2010
2
2009
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#fhsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!